Advertisements

Nicki Minaj Goes In On L&HH’s Kirk Frost, RaSheeda Reveals She’s Fighting For Her Marriage Read more: Necole Bitchie.com: Nicki Minaj Let’s Kirk Frost Have It!, RaSheeda Say’s She’s Fighting For Her Marriage

First Off, either Kirk has to take shit , or he don’t want to be there.. His face tells it all!

If you watched Love And Hip Hop Atlanta Monday night you would have seen Kirk’s ass acting like the bitch he is. First saying that he was tired of raising
his kids….WOAH son you needed to be checked… And Nicki Minaj did just that…She Tweeted:

Damn my n—a, after 15 yrs u wld embarrass the mother of your child while she’s pregnant on nat’l tv like that? cornballs on deck. for reality tv tho? My n—a…that s–t ain’t worth it. If you’re trying to convince someone you’re not gay that’s the wrong way to go about it. Your wife is pregnant. U do that on nat’l tv? GTFOH.

Having problems is one thing, broadcasting it on a tv show for some air time is another. That woman stayed by your side. how dare u? And i dare u to say it ain’t none of my business. u done sold it to vh1. Its everybody business. Its levels to this s–t…lol…the lower level minds will never understand that. You’re willing to ruin a 15 yr bond for vh1? el stupido…

RaSheeda talked to WGCI’s Tony Sculfield and the Morning Riot radio about the status of their relationship The Interview:

On If She’s Forgiven Him
“You try to forgive but you can’t forget. I’m at a place where I’m like, ‘Wow, you really went there with me,’ but I’m with child. I’m not gon’ overstress myself or overwhelm myself. Am I standing there like, ‘Oh baby yes, I’m cool. I forgive everything.’ Hell nah.[…]Right now he’s working hard trying to get back into my good graces. Just keeping it 100.

On If He’s Going to Be in the Child’s Life
That’s something him and the Lord have to deal with if he decides he don’t want to be in the child’s life. You’re in a marriage. You’re in a commitment, and just because eleven months ago, twelve months ago, you’re with it, and then decide a little bit later you don’t want it doesn’t mean nothing to me. At the end of the day, the man ain’t carrying the baby. The man ain’t doing none of those type of things, so I believe in a marriage, you compromise. That’s what a relationship is about.

On Their Business Relationship
It’s just trying to make it work. At the end of the day, as long as we’ve been together and all the business stuff we do have together, we have a couple of companies that [we’ve partnered in.] You can’t just cut those ties off. We do have bills and things need to be taken care of.

On Him Taking Her Name Off the Business Account
I’m not worried about that because when you’re a boss b—h, you got your own bread. Like, oh wow, I’m gon’ really be sad. Okay, whatever.

On What Advice She Has For Other Couples
I advise people who have gone through whatever — because there are people who have gone through way worse situations than what Kirk and I are going through and have made it through — I advise people not to give up immediately. Give it a try and when you give it all that you can really give it, then you look to do other things.

Advertisements

Comments are closed.

NEOBUK

%d bloggers like this: